RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Metropolitan State College Of Denver Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
you RUN the place
Speer Blvd And Colfax Ave, Denver, Colorado, 80217-3362, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Erik Boss
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (9 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 15th 2014, 11:08pm
Comments
Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
Mar 21, 2014 to Mar 22, 2014
University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, US, 80309
« Filter Results by Team: »
Boulder Track C
Brc/Adidas
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Denver Track Club
Gillette
HART
J.H. Running
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
Northern Colorado
Regis
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Thailand
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
UO Running Club
Western State
Wyoming
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Zane
Unattached
10.75w
+2.3
1
2
Rittidet, Jamras
Thailand
11.10w
+2.3
1
3
Thomas, Joshua
South Dakota Min
11.35w
+2.3
1
4
Haynes, Darrin
Unattached
11.44w
+2.3
1
5
Facey, Oren
UC - Colorado Sp
11.45
+1.6
2
6
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
11.46
+1.6
2
7
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
11.57w
+3.1
3
8
Corbett, Matthew
Unattached
11.64
+1.6
2
9
Clarke, Jonathan
Metropolitan-Den
11.70w
+2.3
1
10
Crenshaw, Tim
South Dakota Min
11.81w
+3.1
3
11
Sager, Ethan
South Dakota Min
11.84w
+3.1
3
12
Myers, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
12.36
+1.6
2
--
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
DNF
nwi
4
--
Burris, Chris
Denver Track Clu
DNF
nwi
4
--
Akhavan, Ashcon
Denver Track Clu
DNF
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Jonathan
Metropolitan-Den
21.76
+1.5
1
2
Haynes, Darrin
Unattached
23.27
+1.5
1
3
Facey, Oren
UC - Colorado Sp
23.61
+1.5
1
4
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
23.70
+1.5
1
5
Corbett, Matthew
Unattached
23.76
+1.5
1
6
Robinson, Ramon
Metropolitan-Den
24.13
+1.5
2
7
Earley, Sean
South Dakota Min
24.41
+1.5
1
8
Sager, Ethan
South Dakota Min
24.48
+1.5
1
9
Myers, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
25.06
+1.5
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gifford, Shaw
Colorado
48.70
1
2
Wright, Jonathan
UC - Colorado Sp
48.90
1
3
Berens, Blake
Colorado
51.70
1
4
Heaps, Taylor
South Dakota Min
52.10
2
5
Earley, Sean
South Dakota Min
53.40
2
6
Beacom, Jonah
South Dakota Min
54.70
2
7
Montoya, Alex
Metropolitan-Den
55.60
2
8
Findley, McCady
Mesa State
56.80
2
--
Mitsch, Austin
Colorado
NT
1
--
Whitman, Travis
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Kyle
UC - Colorado Sp
1:56.55
1
2
Mitchem, Joe
Colorado
1:56.68
1
3
Dubbs, Shawn
Unattached
2:00.36
1
4
Boucher, Ryan
Metropolitan-Den
2:01.69
1
5
Kiefer, Isaac
Unattached
2:02.26
1
6
Bills, Justin
UC - Colorado Sp
2:03.14
1
7
Barnes, Augustus
Mesa State
2:03.65
1
8
Tofany, Barton
Unattached
2:04.29
1
9
Emmert, David
Unattached
2:04.71
1
10
Ullom, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
2:05.39
1
11
Rennick, Kenny
Unattached
2:07.54
1
12
Cameron, Grant
South Dakota Min
2:08.55
1
13
Hensley, Marc
UC - Colorado Sp
2:10.84
1
14
Sandoval, Zeke
Mesa State
2:11.56
1
15
Rangel, Ivan
Unattached
2:13.55
1
16
Rucker, Chris
Mesa State
2:14.31
1
17
Canady, Austin
Metropolitan-Den
2:15.27
1
18
Carmen, Jake
Mesa State
2:15.64
1
19
Vonderus, Jake
Mesa State
2:20.84
1
20
Browning, Andy
Mesa State
2:21.36
1
21
Riggins, Jordan
Mesa State
2:23.08
1
22
Krahenbuhl, Kyle
UO Running Club
2:24.77
1
23
Sistrunk, Brandon
Mesa State
2:30.36
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perrin, Zach
Unattached
4:03.56
1
2
Peterman, Adam
Unattached
4:06.69
1
3
Niksic, Shane
Mesa State
4:07.12
1
4
Krage, Brandon
Metropolitan-Den
4:09.09
1
5
Wacker, Andy
Brc/Adidas
4:11.61
1
6
Holvey, Joe
Colorado
4:12.21
1
7
Boss, Erik
Metropolitan-Den
4:13.45
1
8
Verbal, Evan
Unattached
4:16.69
1
9
Davis, Chris
Metropolitan-Den
4:16.99
1
10
Garcia, Alejandro
Gillette
4:20.52
1
11
Jackson, Matt
Gillette
4:21.32
1
12
Bender, Joey
Metropolitan-Den
4:23.44
1
13
Haftu, Mesfin
Denver Track Clu
4:24.01
1
14
Vavrik, Daniel
Mesa State
4:26.25
1
15
Huffman, Kevin
Metropolitan-Den
4:28.99
1
16
Carey, Jason
Unattached
4:31.06
1
17
Cameron, Grant
South Dakota Min
4:31.21
1
18
Mathieu, Davis
South Dakota Min
4:31.52
1
19
Krahenbuhl, Kyle
UO Running Club
4:31.59
1
20
West, Lucas
Unattached
4:32.00
1
21
Ard, Austin
Unattached
4:32.37
1
22
Carmen, Jake
Mesa State
4:32.77
1
23
Rainey, Michael
Unattached
4:35.39
1
24
Rangel, Ivan
Unattached
4:39.75
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kadlec, Nick
Metropolitan-Den
8:45.68
1
2
Kuzma, Zach
Unattached
8:58.11
1
3
Martin, Christian
Unattached
9:07.65
1
4
Hemming, Eli
Unattached
9:08.27
1
5
Hensley, Matt
Unattached
9:08.92
1
6
Troop, Lee
Boulder Track C
9:13.68
1
7
Verbal, Evan
Unattached
9:15.04
1
8
Noto, Kevin
South Dakota Min
9:33.59
1
9
Jolovich, Cole
South Dakota Min
9:44.19
1
10
Wright, Ryan
South Dakota Min
9:46.05
1
11
Slattery, Justin
South Dakota Min
9:46.48
1
12
Ankarlo, Sean
Regis
9:58.67
1
13
Rathmell, Hayden
Unattached
10:12.00
1
14
Biberg, Charles
South Dakota Min
10:27.78
1
15
Armstrong, Paul
Regis
10:36.03
1
16
Martin, Liam
Regis
10:52.03
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Pierce
Colorado
30:20.57
1
1
Pearson, Morgan
Colorado
30:20.57
1
3
Moussa, Ammar
Colorado
30:38.83
1
4
Alcorn, Derek
Colorado School
30:59.34
1
5
Shije, Dillon
Colorado
31:08.05
1
6
Wacker, Andy
Brc/Adidas
31:37.08
1
7
Ricket, jj
J.H. Running
31:40.13
1
8
Williams, Nathanael
Colorado School
31:52.48
1
9
Curtis, Tyler
Colorado School
32:44.25
1
10
Garcia, Alejandro
Gillette
33:03.84
1
11
Bourgeois, Josef
Colorado School
33:09.29
1
12
Nelson, Michael
Gillette
33:13.62
1
13
Jackson, Matt
Gillette
33:49.37
1
14
Dietsche, Kyle
Unattached
34:14.42
1
15
Munoz, Fabian
Unattached
35:47.75
1
--
Van Halen, Aric
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Nelson, Billy
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Michael
Gillette
10:19.60
1
2
Dietsche, Kyle
Gillette
10:50.34
1
3
Munoz, Fabian
Gillette
11:16.07
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jaron
Colorado
14.54w
+2.3
1
2
Rittidet, Jamras
Thailand
14.57w
+2.3
1
3
Lane, Garrett
South Dakota Min
15.74
+1.9
2
4
Cannon, Marcus
South Dakota Min
17.37
+1.9
2
5
Antoine, Brandon
South Dakota Min
18.68
+1.9
2
6
Huber, Zach
South Dakota Min
22.84
+1.9
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jaron
Colorado
54.14
1
2
Losty, Garrett
Colorado
56.80
1
3
Brotherton, Seth
South Dakota Min
58.15
1
4
Buchanan, Ryan
UC - Colorado Sp
58.38
1
5
Huber, Zach
South Dakota Min
1:02.80
1
6
Cannon, Marcus
South Dakota Min
1:03.19
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeLoach
,
Johnson
,
Harris
,
Taylor
Colorado State
41.83
1
2
Wright
,
Whitman
,
Buchanan
,
Facey
UC - Colorado Sp
43.71
1
3
Thompson
,
Nolan
,
Lane
,
Thomas
South Dakota Min
44.57
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
15.98m
(52'5)
1
2
Schneeberger, Jake
Colorado State
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
3
Pott, Alec
Colorado State
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
4
Weirich, Daniel
Colorado State
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
5
Freed, Brian
South Dakota Min
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
6
Van Veen, JT
Colorado State
14.48m
(47'6)
1
7
Blaho, Alex
Unattached
13.77m
(45'2)
1
8
Garnes, Keanan
Mesa State
13.11m
(43'0)
1
9
Baca, Sam
Unattached
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
10
Blaho, Austin
Unattached
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
11
Flores, Miguel
South Dakota Min
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
12
Martin, Isaiah
South Dakota Min
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
50.14m
(164'6)
1
2
Freed, Brian
South Dakota Min
48.99m
(160'8.5)
1
3
Van Veen, JT
Colorado State
48.32m
(158'6.25)
1
4
Rutt, Brady
Unattached
46.75m
(153'4.5)
1
5
Schneeberger, Jake
Colorado State
45.85m
(150'5)
1
6
Schultz, Tyler
Colorado State
44.00m
(144'4.25)
1
7
Weirich, Daniel
Colorado State
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
8
Flores, Miguel
South Dakota Min
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
9
Mekhraliyev, Kazim
Northern Colorad
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
10
Pott, Alec
Colorado State
38.48m
(126'2.75)
1
11
Gatlin, Paden
Unattached
38.26m
(125'6.25)
1
12
Magnuson, Ryan
Western State
38.12m
(125'0.75)
1
13
Garnes, Keanan
Mesa State
36.34m
(119'2.5)
1
14
Baca, Sam
Unattached
34.98m
(114'9)
1
15
Blaho, Austin
Unattached
34.58m
(113'5.25)
1
16
Blaho, Alex
Unattached
27.69m
(90'10)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Alex
South Dakota Min
53.09m
(174'2)
1
2
Emory, Brock
Colorado
49.01m
(160'9.5)
1
3
Seeton, Caleb
Wyoming
46.29m
(151'10.25)
1
4
Sullivan, Kyle
Wyoming
43.68m
(143'3.5)
1
5
DeWitt, Jason
Colorado
40.97m
(134'4.75)
1
6
Hobbs, Kevin
Mesa State
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
7
Joens, Dillon
Wyoming
35.68m
(117'0.5)
1
8
Porcelli, Timothy
Colorado
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
9
Rucker, Chris
Mesa State
33.63m
(110'4)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pott, Alec
Colorado State
58.80m
(192'10.75)
1
2
Schultz, Tyler
Colorado State
58.65m
(192'5)
1
3
Freed, Brian
South Dakota Min
57.69m
(189'3.25)
1
4
Anderson, Tyler
Wyoming
57.19m
(187'7.5)
1
5
Schneeberger, Jake
Colorado State
56.62m
(185'9)
1
6
Unland, Damon
Wyoming
53.99m
(177'1.5)
1
7
Newell, Jacob
Unattached
52.01m
(170'7.5)
1
8
Roup, Austin
Colorado School
49.76m
(163'3)
1
9
Rutt, Brady
Unattached
49.56m
(162'7)
1
10
Garcia, Devin
Wyoming
48.32m
(158'6.25)
1
11
Flores, Miguel
South Dakota Min
46.83m
(153'7.5)
1
12
Redfern, Nicolo
Colorado School
46.00m
(150'11)
1
13
Martin, Isaiah
South Dakota Min
44.73m
(146'9)
1
14
Gatlin, Paden
Unattached
41.00m
(134'6)
1
15
Johnson, Larry
Northern Colorad
39.81m
(130'7.25)
1
16
Mekhraliyev, Kazim
Northern Colorad
37.67m
(123'7)
1
17
Pauling, Sam
Colorado School
34.66m
(113'8.5)
1
--
Hollister, Jacob
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ewen, Ryan
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Warren, Jace
Colorado School
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mark
Unattached
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
2
Scheer, Collin
Colorado State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Emory, Brock
Colorado
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
Nolan, Lucas
South Dakota Min
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
4
Haynes, Gunnar
Colorado State
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
--
Roberts, Avery
Western State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Khoury, Aaron
Colorado State
6.84m w
(22'5.25)
+2.7
1
2
Gilliland, Graham
Colorado State
6.57m
(21'6.5)
+1.4
1
3
Robinson, Ramon
Metropolitan-Den
6.29m
(20'7.5)
+1.2
1
4
Jimmerson, Justin
Metropolitan-Den
5.85m w
(19'2.25)
+4.0
1
5
Carey, Connor
South Dakota Min
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+1.5
1
6
Marquez, Jorge
Metropolitan-Den
5.56m w
(18'2.75)
+2.8
1
7
Hobbs, Kevin
Mesa State
4.98m
(16'4)
+1.8
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Sam
Unattached
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
2
Hill, Sam
South Dakota Min
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
3
Hosman, Riley
South Dakota Min
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
3
Reasoner, Ryan
Mesa State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
5
Emory, Brock
Colorado
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
6
Bailado, Marcus
Mesa State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Morley, Cameron
Mesa State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Patton, Nick
Mesa State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Breanna
Unattached
12.70
+1.6
1
2
Gantt, Hayley
UC - Colorado Sp
12.78
+1.6
1
3
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
Thailand
12.83
+1.6
1
4
Lard, Cassandra
Mesa State
12.95
+1.6
1
5
Ledall, Aimee
Mesa State
13.18
+1.6
1
6
Ebron, Mykinthia
UC - Colorado Sp
13.99
+1.6
1
7
Holbrook, Kelsey
South Dakota Min
14.96
+1.6
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Whitney
Mesa State
25.48
+2.0
1
2
Gantt, Hayley
UC - Colorado Sp
26.68
+2.0
1
3
Johns, Sarah
Metropolitan-Den
27.14
+2.0
1
4
Moreland, Haley
Metropolitan-Den
27.57
+2.0
1
5
Culley, Rachelle
Metropolitan-Den
27.94
+2.0
1
6
Armijo, Lily
Metropolitan-Den
28.36
+2.0
1
7
Ebron, Mykinthia
UC - Colorado Sp
29.63
+2.0
1
8
Holbrook, Kelsey
South Dakota Min
32.43
+2.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haskell, Alexandra
Colorado
58.87
1
2
Tremblay, Elizabeth
Colorado
59.45
1
3
Sweeney, Bridget
Colorado
1:00.70
1
4
Martus, Chelsea
UC - Colorado Sp
1:01.57
1
5
Haneline, Anna
South Dakota Min
1:02.74
1
6
Ambler, Ariel
Mesa State
1:03.04
1
7
Alley, Briana
UC - Colorado Sp
1:04.28
1
8
Kenner, Kaelyn
South Dakota Min
1:06.94
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ambler, Cathryn
Mesa State
2:17.45
1
2
Lincks, Janelle
Metropolitan-Den
2:17.91
1
3
Desouchet, Jenny
Colorado
2:19.37
1
4
Rintala, Olivia
Unattached
2:21.10
1
5
May, Lucy
Unattached
2:23.07
1
6
Roman, Rocio
Mesa State
2:30.87
1
7
Chapman, Alexia
Unattached
2:33.41
1
8
Maginnis, Sharla
South Dakota Min
2:38.04
1
9
Villanueva, Janessa
Metropolitan-Den
2:43.30
1
10
Kelly, Erin
Unattached
2:52.21
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thweatt, Laura
Boulder Track C
4:28.47
1
2
Alm, Maddie
Colorado
4:46.84
1
3
Bouchet, Courtney
Colorado
4:50.23
1
4
Johnston, Amy
Metropolitan-Den
4:54.54
1
5
Urban, Makenzie
UC - Colorado Sp
4:55.42
1
6
Bates, Heather
Unattached
4:56.33
1
7
Diep, Melanie
UC - Colorado Sp
4:57.83
1
8
Blakeley, Eryn
Unattached
4:57.99
1
9
Benfield, Ashley
UC - Colorado Sp
5:01.56
1
10
Waller, Ruth
HART
5:05.03
1
11
Urban, Alexa
UC - Colorado Sp
5:06.11
1
12
Ramirez, Evonna
Metropolitan-Den
5:07.69
1
13
Neher, Madsion
UC - Colorado Sp
5:08.10
1
14
Skoe, Tess
Unattached
5:08.22
1
15
McAfee, Amber
UC - Colorado Sp
5:11.81
1
16
Wendt, Alyssa
UC - Colorado Sp
5:14.91
1
17
Emery, Shannon
Unattached
5:15.61
1
18
Sandoval, Veronica
UC - Colorado Sp
5:18.51
1
19
Treese, Sarah
UC - Colorado Sp
5:19.36
1
20
Seitz, Jordan
Metropolitan-Den
5:25.08
1
21
Kelly, Erin
Unattached
5:33.87
1
22
Villanueva, Janessa
Metropolitan-Den
5:48.20
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
Unattached
10:49.42
1
2
Horton, Ariana
Metropolitan-Den
11:35.34
1
3
Alcala, Victoria
Metropolitan-Den
11:40.57
1
4
Wood, Brittanee
South Dakota Min
12:10.99
1
5
Kissler, Kelly
Unattached
12:16.68
1
6
Fleming, Kelly
Regis
12:33.61
1
7
Knutson, Kassidy
South Dakota Min
12:38.57
1
8
Wagner, Molly
Regis
12:55.20
1
9
Frels, Therese
South Dakota Min
13:01.29
1
10
Lacroix, Shanae
South Dakota Min
13:06.84
1
11
Coffey, Kristen
Regis
13:53.78
1
12
Najera, Kim
Regis
14:01.68
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
Thailand
15.28
+1.5
1
2
Steege, Jordanne
Unattached
16.75
+1.5
1
3
Reynolds, Monica
Mesa State
17.62
+1.5
1
4
Vicenti, Kyetiil
Metropolitan-Den
19.07
+1.5
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanrahan, Brittany
Colorado
1:08.49
1
2
Todd, Jessica
UC - Colorado Sp
1:11.19
1
3
Malles, Erin
UC - Colorado Sp
1:15.88
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson
,
Holston
,
Romo
,
Tuder
Colorado State
48.57
1
--
Gantt
,
Todd
,
Ebron
,
Alley
UC - Colorado Sp
DQ
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
2
Pete, Aaliyah
Colorado State
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
3
Torres, Abrianna
Colorado
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
4
Butcher, McKenzie
South Dakota Min
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
5
Larrabee, Aimee
Unattached
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pete, Aaliyah
Colorado State
48.94m
(160'6.75)
1
2
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
48.51m
(159'1.75)
1
3
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
Colorado
39.71m
(130'3.25)
1
4
Naibauer, Kendra
Mesa State
38.51m
(126'4)
1
5
Kline, Makenzie
Colorado
35.65m
(116'11.5)
1
6
Larrabee, Aimee
Unattached
35.17m
(115'4.5)
1
7
Downing, Katelyn
Mesa State
31.66m
(103'10.25)
1
8
Christensen, Cori
South Dakota Min
27.18m
(89'2)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macedo, Jessi
Colorado State
49.43m
(162'2)
1
2
Lewis, Brittany
Colorado
36.59m
(120'0.5)
1
3
Bank, Kajsa
Colorado
35.10m
(115'1.75)
1
4
Giles, Amanda
Colorado School
34.14m
(112'0)
1
5
Minchow, Danyelle
Mesa State
32.46m
(106'5.75)
1
6
Torres, Abrianna
Colorado
31.64m
(103'9.5)
1
7
Mann, Jenna
Wyoming
31.17m
(102'3)
1
8
Kline, Makenzie
Colorado
30.44m
(99'10.25)
1
9
Sandberg, Sabina
Wyoming
29.95m
(98'3)
1
10
Johnson, Kayla
Colorado School
23.22m
(76'2)
1
11
Pena, Ewelina
Colorado
22.15m
(72'8)
1
12
Slack, Mariah
Colorado
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunsucker, Emily
Colorado
64.91m
(212'11.5)
1
2
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
54.71m
(179'5.75)
1
3
Daniels, Shreese
Wyoming
53.01m
(173'11)
1
4
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
Colorado
51.69m
(169'7)
1
5
Lind, Kellie
Unattached
48.74m
(159'10.75)
1
6
Wagner, Marissa
Colorado State
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
7
Wilkerson, Courtney
Northern Colorad
45.10m
(147'11.5)
1
8
Gallmeyer, Kristina
Unattached
44.43m
(145'9)
1
9
Christensen, Cori
South Dakota Min
44.19m
(144'11.75)
1
10
Weidman, Hannah
Colorado School
43.85m
(143'10.25)
1
11
Ratzlaff, Casie
Colorado School
43.26m
(141'11)
1
12
Larrabee, Aimee
Unattached
42.72m
(140'1.75)
1
13
Potter, Molly
Northern Colorad
42.65m
(139'11)
1
14
Butcher, McKenzie
South Dakota Min
41.09m
(134'9.5)
1
15
Timm, Tasha
South Dakota Min
38.93m
(127'8.5)
1
16
Pete, Aaliyah
Colorado State
38.13m
(125'1)
1
17
Downing, Katelyn
Mesa State
31.54m
(103'5.5)
1
--
Naibauer, Kendra
Mesa State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
English, Kelsey
Colorado
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Forrester, Alison
Colorado State
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Reid, Ashley
Colorado State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Pena, Ewelina
Colorado
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Temple, Lillian
South Dakota Min
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
4
Pedersen, Quincey
Mesa State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Slack, Mariah
Colorado
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
Lewis, Brittany
Colorado
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
8
Macedo, Jessi
Colorado State
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
--
Tisdale, Jessica
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kiper, KristaBelle
Metropolitan-Den
5.51m w
(18'0.75)
+3.1
1
2
Hughes, Sarah
Metropolitan-Den
4.89m w
(16'0.5)
+2.2
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Lacy
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Clements, Amanda
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Mattson, Karli
South Dakota Min
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
--
Griffin, Morgan
Colorado State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jerry-quiller-classic
#cu-buffs
#colorado
#buffalo
#potts-invite
#potts
#potts-invitational
More news
2014 Results - Colorado Invitational
2014 Results - RMAC Indoor Championships
314 shares:
Colorado Jerry Quiller Outdoor Classic
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Brc/Adidas
,
Colorado School Of Mines Track & Field and Cross Country - Golden, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Metropolitan State College Of Denver Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
22
2014
10
2013
22
2012
7
9
2011
59
17
2010
10
16
2009
2
2
2008
3
1
2007
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#jerry-quiller-classic
#cu-buffs
#colorado
#buffalo
#potts-invite
#potts
#potts-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!