RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Metropolitan State College Of Denver Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
you RUN the place
Speer Blvd And Colfax Ave, Denver, Colorado, 80217-3362, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
0
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
0
of
0
)
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
Our Media/Results from
New Mexico Classic and Multi
Select Year:
2011
2013
2014
2015
New Mexico Classic and Multi
February 7th
- February 8th
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
http://www.golobos.com/
Our Results
New Mexico Classic and Multi
Feb 7, 2014 to Feb 8, 2014
Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
adidas
Arkansas
Brc/Adidas
Brooks ID
Central Park Tra
Chula Vista Elite
Colorado State-Pueblo
Dallas Baptist
Dukes TC
Eastern New Mexico
Jamaica
Juarez University
Kansas State
Legacy Athletics
Mesa State
Metropolitan-Denver
Midwestern State (TX)
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico Military
New Mexico State
New York Athlet
Nike
Philippines
Regina
Rice
Run With Us
Texas
Texas Tech
Track West
Triple crown
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Washington
West Texas A&M
Western State
World Athlet
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Kendall
New Mexico
06.85
nwi
1
2
Anumnu, Charles
Texas
06.87
nwi
1
3
Pressley, Jhurell
New Mexico
06.94
nwi
1
4
Baker, Justin
Western State
06.95
nwi
1
5
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
06.96
nwi
1
6
Ridge, Tadarius
West Texas A&M
06.96
nwi
1
7
Jakeman, John
Unattached
06.97
nwi
1
8
Fares, Basil
Texas
07.06
nwi
1
Mens 60m Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Kendall
New Mexico
06.91
nwi
2
2
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
06.93
nwi
2
1
Anumnu, Charles
Texas
06.94
nwi
1
2
Pressley, Jhurell
New Mexico
06.97
nwi
1
3
Baker, Justin
Western State
06.98
nwi
2
3
Jakeman, John
Unattached
07.01
nwi
1
1
Ridge, Tadarius
West Texas A&M
07.03
nwi
3
2
Irvin, Christopher
Texas
07.04
nwi
3
4
Fares, Basil
Texas
07.04
nwi
1
3
Douglas, James
Adams State
07.06
nwi
3
4
Wohlford, Jake
Texas
07.09
nwi
3
5
Meander, Montrel
Texas
07.11
nwi
1
6
Leuvano, Roberto
Juarez Universit
07.15
nwi
1
4
Colbert, Adrian
Texas
07.18
nwi
2
5
Miller, Charles
Adams State
07.19
nwi
2
5
Taylor, Glen
Metropolitan-Den
07.23
nwi
3
7
Davis, Antwuan
Texas
07.25
nwi
1
6
Franks, Nathanael
Arkansas
07.39
nwi
2
6
Phynn, Nick
Texas
07.40
nwi
3
8
Payan, Pablo
Western State
07.47
nwi
1
7
Paranto, Nolan
New Mexico
07.53
nwi
3
7
Baffoe, Marcus
Unattached
07.69
nwi
2
Mens 60m Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Brijesh
Triple crown
06.62
nwi
1
2
Williams, Paul Kim
Central Park Tra
06.69
nwi
1
3
Bascom, Jeremy
Central Park Tra
06.72
nwi
1
4
Rodriguez, Carlos
Kansas State
06.78
nwi
1
5
Butler, Chaz
Adams State
06.80
nwi
1
6
Osaghae, Omo
adidas
06.91
nwi
1
Mens 60m Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Brijesh
Triple crown
06.63
nwi
1
1
Williams, Paul Kim
Central Park Tra
06.78
nwi
2
2
Jones, Ridge
New Mexico
06.78
nwi
1
1
Rodriguez, Carlos
Kansas State
06.83
nwi
3
2
Butler, Chaz
Adams State
06.85
nwi
2
3
Bascom, Jeremy
Central Park Tra
06.87
nwi
1
4
Trice Jr., Lawrence
Run With Us
06.89
nwi
1
2
Osaghae, Omo
adidas
06.90
nwi
3
3
Satterwhite, Quadelle
Washington
06.94
nwi
2
3
Lavong, Carlton
Adams State
06.94
nwi
3
5
Marshall, Travis
Washington
06.94
nwi
1
6
Steen, Dane
Kansas State
07.00
nwi
1
7
Themen, Jurgen
Adams State
07.00
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Jonathan
Metropolitan-Den
07.05
nwi
3
8
Jones, Parker
Adams State
07.06
nwi
1
5
Banks, Jerell
West Texas A&M
07.11
nwi
3
6
Austell, Lane
Arkansas
07.26
nwi
3
7
Wilson, Jerome
Texas Tech
07.40
nwi
3
--
Grant, Keniel
Texas Tech
FS
nwi
2
--
Givans, Senoj-Jay
Texas
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Carlos
Kansas State
21.06
nwi
1
2
Mackey, Trevor
Texas Tech
21.23
nwi
1
3
Braddy, Neil
Arkansas
21.24
nwi
1
4
III, Joseph Richards
Texas Tech
21.48
nwi
1
1
Jakeman, John
Unattached
21.55
nwi
3
1
Satterwhite, Quadelle
Washington
21.64
nwi
2
1
Steen, Dane
Kansas State
21.74
nwi
5
1
Cray, Eric
Philippines
21.81
nwi
4
2
Clarke, Jonathan
Metropolitan-Den
21.84
nwi
2
1
Anumnu, Charles
Texas
21.87
nwi
6
1
Colbert, Adrian
Texas
21.91
nwi
7
2
Meander, Montrel
Texas
22.04
nwi
5
3
Donald, Larry
Arkansas
22.06
nwi
2
1
Davis, Antwuan
Texas
22.20
nwi
8
2
Conradie, Pieter
Texas
22.23
nwi
3
2
Ridge, Tadarius
West Texas A&M
22.24
nwi
6
3
Banks, Jerell
West Texas A&M
22.27
nwi
3
2
Jimmerson, Justin
Metropolitan-Den
22.32
nwi
4
2
Themen, Jurgen
Adams State
22.33
nwi
7
3
Brown, Derek
Adams State
22.37
nwi
5
4
Brown, Andrew
Washington
22.37
nwi
5
1
Moreno, Diego
Juarez Universit
22.40
nwi
9
4
Marshall, Travis
Washington
22.42
nwi
3
3
Nobis, Austin
Triple crown
22.48
nwi
6
3
Taylor, Glen
Metropolitan-Den
22.60
nwi
4
4
Helom, Josh
West Texas A&M
22.61
nwi
6
2
Leuvano, Roberto
Juarez Universit
22.65
nwi
9
2
Ramirez, Hector
Juarez Universit
22.72
nwi
8
3
Fraire, Jesus
Juarez Universit
22.73
nwi
8
5
Baker, Justin
Western State
22.87
nwi
5
3
Agrimonte, Abdiel
Triple crown
22.92
nwi
7
4
Miller, Charles
Adams State
22.93
nwi
8
3
Lamar, Dustin
Adams State
22.97
nwi
9
6
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
22.99
nwi
5
5
Sais, Aaron
New Mexico
23.37
nwi
8
6
Zito, Tyler
Adams State
23.40
nwi
8
4
Cole, Josh
Western State
23.63
nwi
9
4
Davis, Dominic
New Mexico
24.23
nwi
7
5
Payan, Pablo
Western State
24.24
nwi
6
Mens 400m Saturday
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jermaine
Triple crown
46.24
1
1
III, Joseph Richards
Texas Tech
47.02
2
2
Wright, Frankie
World Athlet
47.07
1
3
Bilderback, Zack
Texas
47.41
1
4
Southard, Travis
Arkansas
47.57
1
1
Extol, Dwayne
Texas Tech
48.39
3
2
Conradie, Pieter
Texas
48.39
2
2
Campbell, Chris
Kansas State
48.56
3
3
Milosch, Chris
Track West
48.58
2
3
Wright, Jonathan
UC - Colorado Sp
48.92
3
4
Brown, Andrew
Washington
49.40
3
4
Paul, Dee
Texas Tech
49.90
2
--
Whyte, Andrew
Texas
DNF
2
--
Collins, Kyle
Texas Tech
DNF
3
Mens 400m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraire, Jesus
Juarez Universit
48.81
2
2
Nobis, Austin
Triple crown
48.96
2
1
Prescott, Kennedy
West Texas A&M
49.26
1
2
Brudnick, Josh
Texas
49.45
1
3
Russell, Kenny
Unattached
49.58
1
4
Whitman, Travis
UC - Colorado Sp
49.65
1
5
Carr, William
Unattached
49.90
1
3
Dennis, Trevor
West Texas A&M
50.61
2
1
Moreno, Diego
Juarez Universit
50.72
3
2
Buchanan, Ryan
UC - Colorado Sp
50.86
3
4
Agrimonte, Abdiel
Triple crown
51.22
2
3
Sais, Aaron
New Mexico
51.35
3
4
Hensley, Marc
UC - Colorado Sp
51.57
3
6
Howard, Tyler
West Texas A&M
52.22
1
5
Davis, Dominic
New Mexico
52.49
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Niksic, Shane
Mesa State
1:22.19
1
2
Foster, Alex
Texas Tech
1:22.50
1
3
McVey, Kendall
Texas Tech
1:22.65
1
4
Teran, Adrian
Juarez Universit
1:23.05
1
5
Home, Mitchell
Regina
1:23.46
1
6
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
1:27.21
1
7
Johannsen, Jon
Mesa State
1:27.22
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Husted, Mark
Brooks ID
1:49.85
1
2
Daigre, Derrick
Washington
1:50.42
1
3
Yorks, Izaic
Washington
1:51.40
1
4
Pisechko, Andrew
Arkansas
1:51.44
1
5
Simon, Meron
Washington
1:52.62
1
1
Niksic, Shane
Mesa State
1:54.20
2
6
Nelson, Blake
Washington
1:54.34
1
2
Perezchica, Andres
Unattached
1:54.52
2
3
McVey, Kendall
Texas Tech
1:54.95
2
4
Thornton, Nicholas
Unattached
1:55.62
2
5
Puga, Martin
West Texas A&M
1:55.79
2
6
Warburton, Michael
Metropolitan-Den
1:56.38
2
7
Fletcher, Mason
Washington
1:56.90
2
1
Boucher, Ryan
Metropolitan-Den
1:59.12
3
2
Amador, Jose
Juarez Universit
1:59.29
3
3
Johannsen, Jon
Mesa State
1:59.49
3
4
Baca, Junior
West Texas A&M
1:59.69
3
5
Graham, Chris
New Mexico
1:59.86
3
6
Vaughn, Merritt
West Texas A&M
1:59.91
3
7
Dominguez, Matt
Eastern New Mexi
2:00.81
3
8
Valade, Tommy
Western State
2:01.32
2
8
Wesselink, Scott
Eastern New Mexi
2:03.97
3
--
Cordova, John
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Foster, Alex
Texas Tech
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Derrick
Unattached
4:12.60
1
2
Cordova, John
New Mexico
4:12.77
1
3
Harvey, Kirk
Metropolitan-Den
4:14.37
1
4
Samoei, Isaiah
Eastern New Mexi
4:16.03
1
5
Sinda, Adam
Western State
4:17.77
1
1
Cusick, John
Mesa State
4:21.48
2
2
Briska, Kaspars
Eastern New Mexi
4:21.95
2
6
Wilson, Garrett
Western State
4:22.04
1
3
Amador, Jose
Juarez Universit
4:25.13
2
4
Rueda, Armando
West Texas A&M
4:26.16
2
5
Smith, Andrew
Western State
4:27.79
2
7
Phillips, Jacob
Dallas Baptist
4:29.27
1
8
Selner, Brady
Adams State
4:30.86
1
6
Teran, Adrian
Juarez Universit
4:31.37
2
7
Thomas, Mason
Eastern New Mexi
4:32.66
2
8
Farrell, Jordan
New Mexico
4:32.91
2
9
Gonzales, Andres
New Mexico
4:35.27
2
10
Rios, Ernesto
New Mexico
4:39.61
2
11
Kennison, Zak
Mesa State
4:40.22
2
12
Benavides, Armando
Juarez Universit
5:01.64
2
13
Perez, Omar
Juarez Universit
5:12.55
2
--
Clement, Tony
Dukes TC
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Chris
Metropolitan-Den
8:39.49
1
2
Williams, Ty
Adams State
8:41.03
1
3
Luterbach, John
Adams State
8:41.83
1
4
Perdomo, Sal
Dukes TC
8:42.01
1
5
Simkins, Joshua
Western State
8:44.04
1
6
Patterson, John
Western State
8:44.21
1
1
Gallegos, Luis
Juarez Universit
8:49.16
2
2
Villarreal, Brett
West Texas A&M
8:55.59
2
3
Castillo, Zach
New Mexico
8:56.05
2
7
Puentes, Bryon
Western State
9:00.36
1
4
Ortiz, Jesus
Western State
9:02.77
2
8
Farris, Christian
Western State
9:02.79
1
5
Sabatka, Jeffrey
Western State
9:02.82
2
6
Gifford, Cameron
West Texas A&M
9:03.83
2
7
Pulsifer, Ryan
Western State
9:06.28
2
9
Chettle, Jesse
Brc/Adidas
9:13.59
1
8
Barnett, Michael
West Texas A&M
9:18.50
2
9
Langat, Evans
West Texas A&M
9:22.96
2
10
Kennison, Zak
Mesa State
9:25.84
2
11
Schleder, Matthew
West Texas A&M
9:28.97
2
12
Cusick, John
Mesa State
10:02.25
2
Mens 60m Hurdles Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osaghae, Omo
adidas
07.64
nwi
1
2
Cray, Eric
Philippines
07.93
nwi
1
3
Donald, Larry
Arkansas
07.98
nwi
1
4
Wohlford, Jake
Texas
08.00
nwi
1
5
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
08.02
nwi
1
6
Williams, Chris
Washington
08.05
nwi
1
7
Lao, Howard
Washington
08.22
nwi
1
8
Erta, Arnau
West Texas A&M
08.33
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osaghae, Omo
adidas
07.70
nwi
1
1
Cray, Eric
Philippines
07.97
nwi
2
2
Wohlford, Jake
Texas
08.05
nwi
1
3
Donald, Larry
Arkansas
08.07
nwi
1
4
Williams, Chris
Washington
08.10
nwi
1
2
Maloney, Tramaine
Texas Tech
08.15
nwi
2
3
Lao, Howard
Washington
08.26
nwi
2
5
Erta, Arnau
West Texas A&M
08.27
nwi
1
4
Jones, Parker
Adams State
08.32
nwi
2
5
Austell, Lane
Arkansas
08.55
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hock, Johannes
Texas
08.33
nwi
1
2
Williams, Aaron
Adams State
08.39
nwi
1
3
Gonzalez, Ariel
Juarez Universit
08.45
nwi
1
4
Pressley, Ben
Rice
08.47
nwi
1
5
Zito, Tyler
Adams State
08.62
nwi
1
6
Filip, Scott
Rice
08.66
nwi
1
7
Franks, Nathanael
Arkansas
08.68
nwi
1
8
Liebel, Devin
Washington
08.74
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hock, Johannes
Texas
08.35
nwi
1
1
Liebel, Devin
Washington
08.39
nwi
2
2
Williams, Aaron
Adams State
08.49
nwi
1
2
Gonzalez, Ariel
Juarez Universit
08.51
nwi
2
3
Zito, Tyler
Adams State
08.55
nwi
1
3
Pressley, Ben
Rice
08.62
nwi
2
4
Franks, Nathanael
Arkansas
08.65
nwi
2
5
Filip, Scott
Rice
08.78
nwi
2
6
McPhee, Stephen
Regina
08.81
nwi
2
4
Huston, Dylan
West Texas A&M
08.92
nwi
1
7
Filipek, Nathan
Regina
09.23
nwi
2
5
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
09.39
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell
,
Rodrigue
,
Otuonye
,
Jefferso
Kansas State
3:10.64
1
2
III
,
Extol
,
Paul
,
Collins
Texas Tech
3:12.04
1
3
Bilderba
,
Whyte
,
Givans
,
Conradie
Texas
3:12.18
1
4
Kline
,
Mudada
,
Lewis
,
Dorsey
New Mexico
3:13.59
1
1
Dennis
,
Helom
,
Banks
,
Prescott
West Texas A&M
3:16.62
2
2
Wright
,
Buchanan
,
Hensley
,
Whitman
UC - Colorado Sp
3:17.39
2
--
Relay Team
Texas
DNF
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Velde
,
Lawrence
,
Butler
,
Johnson
Western State
10:06.62
1
2
Vaughn
,
Baca
,
Puga
,
Rueda
West Texas A&M
10:40.75
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crouser, Ryan
Texas
21.23m
(69'7.75)
2
2
Weldon, Kole
Texas Tech
20.11m
(65'11.5)
2
3
Werskey, Eric
Chula Vista Elit
20.01m
(65'7.75)
2
4
Lavong, Wesley
Adams State
18.55m
(60'10.25)
2
5
Spence, Will
Texas
18.40m
(60'4.25)
2
6
Garcia, Jorge
Texas Tech
18.28m
(59'11.5)
2
7
Hershberger, Ryan
Kansas State
17.81m
(58'5)
2
8
Randall, Devin
Arkansas
17.67m
(57'11.5)
2
1
Baxter, Zach
Adams State
16.54m
(54'3)
1
9
Weatherly, Zach
West Texas A&M
16.16m
(53'0)
2
2
Millar, Jonathan
Adams State
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
10
Gooch, Kyle
Texas Tech
15.50m
(50'10)
2
3
Jakobsson, Blake
Texas
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
4
Harris, Clint
Texas
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
5
Sanders, Brady
West Texas A&M
14.25m
(46'9)
1
6
Franks, Nathanael
Arkansas
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
7
Ellis, Michael
New Mexico
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
8
Austell, Lane
Arkansas
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
--
McPhee, Stephen
Regina
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weldon, Kole
Texas Tech
19.68m
(64'6.75)
2
2
Roe, Alex
Kansas State
18.01m
(59'1)
2
3
Jakobsson, Blake
Texas
17.78m
(58'4)
2
4
Harris, Clint
Texas
17.51m
(57'5.25)
2
1
Spence, Will
Texas
17.45m
(57'3)
1
5
Lavong, Wesley
Adams State
17.45m
(57'3)
2
6
Hochanadel, Joe
Adams State
17.11m
(56'1.5)
2
2
Weatherly, Zach
West Texas A&M
16.80m
(55'1.25)
1
3
Bartlett, Tate
West Texas A&M
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
4
Lantelme, Casey
West Texas A&M
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
5
Magnuson, Ryan
Western State
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purcell, Darius
Unattached
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
2
Duffield, Jacorian
Texas Tech
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
May, Anthony
Arkansas
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
4
Brittain, Logan
Texas
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
5
LeGassey, Ken
Arkansas
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
6
Riley, Zack
Kansas State
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
10
Bethea, Justin
Adams State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
10
Maricich, AJ
Washington
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
7
Sharpe, Jules
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
8
Adkins, Bradley
Texas Tech
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
9
Kittelson, Noah
Arkansas
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
12
Washington, Micah
West Texas A&M
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
13
Kirkwood, Bennie
Western State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
14
Fisher, Dayton
Texas Tech
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
15
Tam, Nick
Texas Tech
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
15
Payne, Stepen
Arkansas
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
17
Roberts, Avery
Western State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
17
Golbek, Dwayne
Arkansas
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
19
Filip, Scott
Rice
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
20
Miller, Markus
New Mexico
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
21
Knight, Joseph
Washington
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
22
Dickson, Dustin
West Texas A&M
1.88m
(6'2)
1
--
Knight, Cameron
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Field, Devin
Kansas State
7.69m
(25'2.75)
nwi
3
2
Lavong, Carlton
Adams State
7.65m
(25'1)
nwi
3
1
Jefferson, Tyris
Kansas State
7.40m
(24'3.25)
nwi
2
3
Hock, Johannes
Texas
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
3
4
Gross, Justin
Rice
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
3
2
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
2
5
Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu
Kansas State
7.18m
(23'6.5)
nwi
3
3
Brittain, Logan
Texas
7.17m
(23'6.25)
nwi
2
4
Pressley, Ben
Rice
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
2
5
Filip, Scott
Rice
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
2
6
Grant, Keniel
Texas Tech
7.08m
(23'2.5)
nwi
3
6
Fares, Basil
Texas
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
2
1
Phynn, Nick
Texas
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Carey, Trae
Arkansas
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
2
McPhee, Stephen
Regina
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Estes, Alex
Adams State
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
7
Alongo, Paul
West Texas A&M
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
2
7
Wilson, Jerome
Texas Tech
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
3
5
Frison, TJ
Western State
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Irvin, Christopher
Texas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wiren, Kyle
Western State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aphane, Reneilwe
New Mexico
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Douglas, James
Adams State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Long Jump Olympic Deve
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Tyron
Chula Vista Elit
8.16m
(26'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Henderson, Jeffery
Chula Vista Elit
8.03m
(26'4)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Ronnie
Chula Vista Elit
7.86m
(25'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Hartfield, Michael
Chula Vista Elit
7.83m
(25'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Lapierre, Fabrice
Unattached
7.79m
(25'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Kumar, Prem
Unattached
7.73m
(25'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Ames, Brendan
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Chris
Chula Vista Elit
16.67m
(54'8.25)
nwi
2
2
Doris, Troy
Chula Vista Elit
16.22m
(53'2.5)
nwi
2
3
Pullen, Clive
Arkansas
16.01m
(52'6.25)
nwi
2
4
Covington, Kasen
Washington
15.44m
(50'7.75)
nwi
2
5
Lavong, Carlton
Adams State
15.37m
(50'5)
nwi
2
1
Field, Devin
Kansas State
14.98m
(49'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Higgs, Raymond
Arkansas
14.93m
(48'11.75)
nwi
2
2
Zabala, Fabian
Juarez Universit
14.77m
(48'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
14.54m
(47'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Awounou, Lois
Western State
14.47m
(47'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Edwards, Derreck
Texas Tech
14.36m
(47'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Carey, Trae
Arkansas
14.10m
(46'3)
nwi
2
--
Gill, Cameron
Western State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thoirs, Jax
Washington
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Frawley, Nick
Unattached
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
3
Watson, Reese
Texas
5.43m
(17'9.75)
1
4
Thomas, Mark
Texas
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Pflibsen, Logan
New Mexico
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
6
Pillow, Chris
Rice
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
7
Wait, Kyle
Kansas State
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
8
Clark, Hayden
Texas
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
10
Juilfs, JJ
Washington
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
9
Cunningham, Logan
Unattached
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
11
Thompson, Kyle
Texas Tech
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
12
Padalecki, Kyle
Texas Tech
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
13
Savage, Cameron
Kansas State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
14
Filipek, Nathan
Regina
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
15
Sonnen, Josh
Texas Tech
4.75m
(15'7)
1
16
Fulmer, Tanner
Texas Tech
4.45m
(14'7)
1
17
Ritter, James
West Texas A&M
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Jackson, Tyler
New Mexico
NH
(--)
1
--
Bentley, Alexander
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Meyers, Kyal
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Zorsky, Noah
Texas
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Texas
07.23
nwi
1
2
White, Cierra
Texas Tech
07.32
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Kenyanna
Unattached
07.32
nwi
1
4
Zelinka, Jessica
New York Athlet
07.39
nwi
1
5
Ali, Nia
Nike
07.47
nwi
1
6
Snow, Morgan
Texas
07.50
nwi
1
7
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
07.51
nwi
1
8
Pinnick, Shakeia
Run With Us
07.65
nwi
1
Womens 60m Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
Texas
07.29
nwi
3
1
White, Cierra
Texas Tech
07.35
nwi
1
1
Wilson, Kenyanna
Unattached
07.39
nwi
2
2
Zelinka, Jessica
New York Athlet
07.41
nwi
3
2
Snow, Morgan
Texas
07.51
nwi
2
2
Ali, Nia
Nike
07.52
nwi
1
3
Pinnick, Shakeia
Run With Us
07.54
nwi
3
3
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
07.57
nwi
2
3
Hawkins, Tanisha
Nevada-Reno
07.58
nwi
1
4
Bamgbade, Bernice
Texas
07.61
nwi
2
5
Udoh, Christy
Texas
07.67
nwi
2
4
Rowe, Whitney
Mesa State
07.69
nwi
1
5
Jacobson, Haley
Washington
07.70
nwi
1
6
Sidner, Cassandra
Unattached
07.78
nwi
2
6
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.81
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
07.83
nwi
1
4
McPherson, Shanice
New Mexico Highl
07.85
nwi
3
8
Rochester, Sheneika
New Mexico Highl
07.86
nwi
1
7
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.91
nwi
2
8
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
07.94
nwi
2
5
Fenderson, Chelsea
Adams State
08.04
nwi
3
--
Malone, Chantel
Chula Vista Elit
FS
nwi
3
Womens 60m Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moran, Peri
New Mexico
07.63
nwi
1
2
Fisher-Taylor, Kayla
New Mexico
07.75
nwi
1
3
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
07.79
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
07.84
nwi
1
5
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
07.86
nwi
1
6
Leeper, Bri
West Texas A&M
07.89
nwi
1
7
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
07.99
nwi
1
Womens 60m Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moran, Peri
New Mexico
07.61
nwi
2
1
Fisher-Taylor, Kayla
New Mexico
07.79
nwi
3
2
Leeper, Bri
West Texas A&M
07.88
nwi
2
1
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
07.93
nwi
1
2
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
07.94
nwi
3
3
Myricks, Brittany
New Mexico
07.94
nwi
2
4
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
07.96
nwi
2
5
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
08.00
nwi
2
2
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
08.02
nwi
1
3
Delotch, Charmaine
New Mexico Highl
08.02
nwi
1
6
Smith, Jessica
West Texas A&M
08.05
nwi
2
3
Reed, Tiana
Colorado State-P
08.13
nwi
3
7
Holiwell, Marisa
West Texas A&M
08.15
nwi
2
4
Walker, Kendra
New Mexico State
08.17
nwi
1
4
Whitted, Keosha
New Mexico Highl
08.19
nwi
3
8
Ramos, Kyanah
Colorado State-P
08.34
nwi
2
5
Johnson, DaShonda
New Mexico Highl
08.52
nwi
3
5
Carmon, Trichina
New Mexico Milit
08.68
nwi
1
6
Cox, Alyssa
New Mexico State
08.68
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Cierra
Texas Tech
23.52
nwi
1
2
Udoh, Christy
Texas
23.97
nwi
1
3
Dowie, Danielle
Texas
23.99
nwi
1
1
Blake, Amoy
Texas Tech
24.56
nwi
2
1
Myricks, Brittany
New Mexico
24.61
nwi
3
1
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
24.62
nwi
4
2
Rowe, Whitney
Mesa State
24.64
nwi
3
2
Aldredge, LaSasha
Unattached
24.65
nwi
2
4
Woodruff, Gianna
Washington
24.67
nwi
1
1
Bamgbade, Bernice
Texas
24.68
nwi
5
3
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
24.82
nwi
2
2
Dorner, Nia
Texas
24.98
nwi
4
3
Jacobson, Haley
Washington
25.08
nwi
3
2
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
25.09
nwi
5
3
Sanner, Haley
New Mexico
25.13
nwi
5
3
Armstead, Krista
Washington
25.16
nwi
4
4
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
25.17
nwi
3
4
Cromartie, Brianna
New Mexico State
25.17
nwi
4
1
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
25.29
nwi
6
1
Morant, Velma
Unattached
25.56
nwi
8
1
Mapps, Marquetta
New Mexico (JC)
25.62
nwi
9
1
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
25.63
nwi
10
2
Leeper, Bri
West Texas A&M
25.70
nwi
6
1
Delotch, Charmaine
New Mexico Highl
25.75
nwi
11
1
Seawright, Morgan
West Texas A&M
25.76
nwi
7
1
Wendt, Alex
Colorado State-P
25.78
nwi
12
2
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
25.80
nwi
8
2
Reed, Tiana
Colorado State-P
25.89
nwi
11
2
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
25.92
nwi
7
2
Kiper, KristaBelle
Metropolitan-Den
25.97
nwi
9
3
Maxwell, Jereece
New Mexico Highl
26.04
nwi
8
3
Walker, Kendra
New Mexico State
26.18
nwi
9
4
Thomas, Jessie
West Texas A&M
26.24
nwi
8
1
Whitted, Keosha
New Mexico Highl
26.27
nwi
13
2
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
26.29
nwi
12
2
Burch, Ariel
New Mexico
26.40
nwi
13
3
Coleman, Savannah
New Mexico State
26.57
nwi
11
3
Riley, Sydni
Colorado State-P
26.62
nwi
12
4
Smith, Jessica
West Texas A&M
26.65
nwi
12
5
Rugg, Maya
Colorado State-P
26.66
nwi
8
2
Fenderson, Chelsea
Adams State
26.68
nwi
10
3
Ramos, Kyanah
Colorado State-P
27.03
nwi
6
4
Tapp, Ally
Mesa State
27.11
nwi
5
4
Dickinson, Alisha
New Mexico Milit
27.15
nwi
9
4
Lewis, Kelsi
New Mexico
27.19
nwi
6
3
Corona, Freda
Juarez Universit
27.20
nwi
13
4
Rochester, Sheneika
New Mexico Highl
27.36
nwi
11
4
Sanchez, Juanita
New Mexico Highl
27.38
nwi
13
5
Tuck, Andrea
Colorado State-P
27.47
nwi
11
3
Shafer, Olevia
Western State
28.36
nwi
10
5
Cox, Alyssa
New Mexico State
28.45
nwi
13
3
Roos, Katie
Western State
28.56
nwi
7
5
Carmon, Trichina
New Mexico Milit
29.85
nwi
12
--
Jamali, Salima
Western State
DNF
nwi
5
Womens 400m Saturday
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okolo, Courtney
Texas
52.40
1
2
Dowie, Danielle
Texas
53.46
1
1
Baisden, Kendall
Texas
53.59
2
2
Chambers, Kendra
Unattached
54.10
2
3
Pinnick, Shakeia
Run With Us
54.43
2
4
Roye-Speight, Montenae
Texas Tech
54.47
2
1
Gaskin, Sonia
Kansas State
54.67
3
3
Rivers, Christen
Texas Tech
54.79
1
2
Blake, Amoy
Texas Tech
54.99
3
3
Dorner, Nia
Texas
55.60
3
4
Stueckle, Kayla
Washington
55.91
3
5
Armstead, Krista
Washington
56.86
3
6
Tarver, Tiffany
Texas Tech
56.89
3
--
Spencer, Ashley
Texas
DNF
1
Womens 400m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldredge, LaSasha
Unattached
55.25
1
2
Matthews, Jordan
Kansas State
56.17
1
3
Kolmer, Sarah
Kansas State
56.24
1
4
Hawkins, Tanisha
Nevada-Reno
56.61
1
1
Riker-Urrutia, Hanna
New Mexico
57.31
2
2
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
57.37
2
1
Sanner, Haley
New Mexico
57.39
3
1
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
57.51
4
3
Scott, Annastasia
New Mexico (JC)
57.58
2
4
Graham, Rhemecka
West Texas A&M
57.60
2
2
Ambler, Cathryn
Mesa State
57.88
4
2
Thomas, Jessie
West Texas A&M
58.55
3
3
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
58.79
3
1
Lewis, Kelsi
New Mexico
58.86
6
3
Burch, Ariel
New Mexico
58.87
4
4
Grant, Shaelyn
Texas Tech
59.03
4
2
Riley, Sydni
Colorado State-P
59.15
6
1
Nelson, Camille
New Mexico (JC)
59.37
5
3
Rugg, Maya
Colorado State-P
59.81
6
4
Kiper, KristaBelle
Metropolitan-Den
1:00.24
3
5
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
1:01.00
2
2
Cobb, Faith
New Mexico
1:01.01
5
1
Corona, Freda
Juarez Universit
1:01.09
7
2
Coleman, Savannah
New Mexico State
1:01.22
7
3
Tuck, Andrea
Colorado State-P
1:01.27
7
4
Tapp, Ally
Mesa State
1:01.48
6
5
Hannafious, Megan
Adams State
1:01.63
4
5
Walker, Kendra
New Mexico State
1:02.54
3
4
Vigil, Danielle
New Mexico Highl
1:03.95
7
3
Leonard, Julia
Unattached
1:04.59
5
5
Sanchez, Mariah
New Mexico Highl
1:04.78
7
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chambers, Kendra
Unattached
1:29.99
1
2
Waters, Caitlin
Texas Tech
1:34.31
1
3
Tarver, Tiffany
Texas Tech
1:34.72
1
1
Brooks, Latrice
New Mexico State
1:36.00
2
2
Prevot, Shaniece
New Mexico State
1:36.28
2
4
Kromah, Mariam
New Mexico (JC)
1:36.54
1
3
Gonzalez, Kelsi
New Mexico State
1:37.55
2
4
Baleveicau, Ana
New Mexico Milit
1:39.20
2
1
Jasso, Alma
Juarez Universit
1:41.16
3
2
Szych, Klaudia
New Mexico Milit
1:43.76
3
5
Weaver, Mia
New Mexico
1:45.00
2
6
Thompson, Samantha
Unattached
1:45.77
2
3
Englehart, Leah
New Mexico State
1:46.18
3
4
McCrary, Cody
Texas
1:46.72
3
5
Diaz, Nicole
New Mexico State
1:47.94
3
6
Schoeny, Rebecca
New Mexico State
1:51.43
3
7
Izaguirre, Monica
New Mexico Milit
1:56.48
3
8
Mata, Lizbeth
New Mexico State
2:04.72
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Cassandra
Washington
2:14.04
1
2
Waters, Caitlin
Texas Tech
2:14.35
1
1
Podvin, Justine
Western State
2:16.63
2
3
Jones, Alesha
Eastern New Mexi
2:16.94
1
4
Urban, Alexa
UC - Colorado Sp
2:17.15
1
2
Brooks, Latrice
New Mexico State
2:17.44
2
1
Prevot, Shaniece
New Mexico State
2:18.94
3
2
Gonzalez, Kelsi
New Mexico State
2:19.29
3
3
Hawk, Diana
New Mexico State
2:19.56
2
5
Lopez, Ana
Midwestern State
2:19.59
1
4
Ambler, Cathryn
Mesa State
2:20.27
2
6
Huelga, Sabrina
Eastern New Mexi
2:20.30
1
5
Urban, Makenzie
UC - Colorado Sp
2:20.71
2
6
Kaszuba, Dominika
Western State
2:21.46
2
3
Nagunst, Kayla
New Mexico State
2:22.49
3
7
Saiz, Amber
Eastern New Mexi
2:22.78
1
1
Ohoueu, Marie-Josiane
New Mexico Highl
2:22.85
4
7
Diep, Melanie
UC - Colorado Sp
2:23.11
2
4
Hall, Ashley
New Mexico State
2:23.61
3
8
Chavez, Judith
Metropolitan-Den
2:24.05
2
5
Thompson, Carla
New Mexico (JC)
2:24.58
3
2
Baleveicau, Ana
New Mexico Milit
2:24.91
4
6
Thurman, Jenna
Adams State
2:25.11
3
7
Blind, Beth
Eastern New Mexi
2:26.30
3
8
Barela, Christy
New Mexico State
2:26.54
3
9
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
2:26.88
3
9
Thompson, Samantha
Unattached
2:28.34
2
10
Szych, Klaudia
New Mexico Milit
2:29.10
3
8
Graham, Rhemecka
West Texas A&M
2:29.23
1
10
Frizzell, CJ
Midwestern State
2:30.97
2
3
Englehart, Leah
New Mexico State
2:33.48
4
4
Ibarra, Angela
New Mexico Highl
2:35.72
4
5
Schoeny, Rebecca
New Mexico State
2:38.53
4
11
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
2:38.94
2
6
Aragon, Ivana
New Mexico Highl
2:39.03
4
7
Hena, Maya
New Mexico
2:44.13
4
8
Izaguirre, Monica
New Mexico Milit
2:45.49
4
--
Sanchez, Juanita
New Mexico Highl
DNF
4
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hemming, Breanna
Metropolitan-Den
4:52.58
1
2
Lincks, Janelle
Metropolitan-Den
5:00.36
1
3
Hawk, Diana
New Mexico State
5:00.86
1
4
Selve, Alyssa
Adams State
5:05.24
1
5
Flores, Ashley
Midwestern State
5:09.63
1
1
Marshall, Anna
Western State
5:10.67
2
6
Thurman, Jenna
Adams State
5:13.46
1
2
Mathes, Jordan
Colorado State-P
5:14.15
2
3
Huelga, Sabrina
Eastern New Mexi
5:14.85
2
7
Blind, Beth
Eastern New Mexi
5:15.64
1
4
Diep, Melanie
UC - Colorado Sp
5:17.05
2
5
Warren, Tayler
Adams State
5:19.74
2
8
Alcantar, Cristina
Midwestern State
5:20.02
1
6
Urban, Makenzie
UC - Colorado Sp
5:20.88
2
9
Hughes, Bailey
Colorado State-P
5:21.30
1
7
Barry, Kaitlin
Texas
5:23.27
2
8
Smalley, Ashlee
New Mexico
5:23.84
2
10
Torres, Sophia
New Mexico
5:24.88
1
9
Saiz, Amber
Eastern New Mexi
5:25.86
2
10
Lopez, Adrianna
New Mexico
5:29.95
2
1
McNally, Megan
New Mexico State
5:31.01
3
2
Strong, Katie
New Mexico State
5:31.16
3
3
Woody, Elisa
New Mexico
5:33.68
3
4
Murray, Purity
New Mexico (JC)
5:34.15
3
5
Skoe, Tess
Mesa State
5:38.23
3
6
Hendren, Tayler
New Mexico Highl
5:39.52
3
7
Aragon, Ivana
New Mexico Highl
5:39.66
3
8
Trujillo, Victoria
New Mexico State
5:56.65
3
9
Holguin, Nancy
New Mexico
6:10.56
3
--
Bojorquez, Sarabel
New Mexico State
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lincks, Janelle
Metropolitan-Den
10:00.95
1
2
Richardson, Tara
Western State
10:09.24
1
3
Johnston, Amy
Metropolitan-Den
10:10.63
1
4
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
10:23.98
1
5
Becic, Melanie
Western State
10:24.31
1
6
Ramirez, Evonna
Metropolitan-Den
10:36.92
1
7
Kremer, Hayley
Mesa State
10:51.09
1
8
Ruiz, Gabriela
Midwestern State
10:52.64
1
9
Buchanan, Brittany
Eastern New Mexi
10:54.47
1
10
Campbell, Janel
Midwestern State
10:58.47
1
11
Oeffler, Chelsey
Western State
11:09.46
1
12
Hendren, Tayler
New Mexico Highl
11:11.90
1
13
Rivera, Vannessa
Juarez Universit
11:29.24
1
14
Johnson, Michaela
West Texas A&M
11:33.08
1
15
Ibarra, Angela
New Mexico Highl
12:07.10
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ali, Nia
Nike
08.02
nwi
1
2
Zelinka, Jessica
New York Athlet
08.02
nwi
1
3
Pledger, Le'Tristan
Texas Tech
08.10
nwi
1
4
Spence, Indira
Adams State
08.12
nwi
1
5
Coward, Jacquelyn
Unattached
08.15
nwi
1
6
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
08.24
nwi
1
7
Jones, Kaymarie
Jamaica
08.26
nwi
1
8
Snow, Morgan
Texas
08.27
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Section A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pledger, Le'Tristan
Texas Tech
08.07
nwi
3
1
Zelinka, Jessica
New York Athlet
08.14
nwi
1
1
Coward, Jacquelyn
Unattached
08.16
nwi
2
2
Ali, Nia
Nike
08.21
nwi
3
2
Spence, Indira
Adams State
08.22
nwi
1
2
Snow, Morgan
Texas
08.24
nwi
2
3
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
08.24
nwi
3
3
Jones, Kaymarie
Jamaica
08.30
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Christie
Legacy Athletics
08.44
nwi
2
4
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
08.56
nwi
2
5
Sidner, Cassandra
Unattached
08.63
nwi
2
4
Stueckle, Kimberly
Washington
08.83
nwi
3
4
Mbeng, Merryl
Kansas State
08.87
nwi
1
5
Wilkes, Courtney
Regina
08.90
nwi
1
6
King, Rachel
West Texas A&M
08.97
nwi
2
5
Hart, Angela
Kansas State
09.18
nwi
3
7
Briscoe, Shanay
Texas
09.18
nwi
2
6
Gamble, Tia
Kansas State
12.28
nwi
3
Womens 60m Hurdles Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanGrinsven, Holly
New Mexico
08.80
nwi
1
2
Bowe, Samantha
New Mexico
08.95
nwi
1
3
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
09.02
nwi
1
4
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
09.04
nwi
1
5
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
09.24
nwi
1
6
Coleman, Savannah
New Mexico State
09.28
nwi
1
7
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
09.44
nwi
1
--
Burney, Veronica
Colorado State-P
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Section B
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanGrinsven, Holly
New Mexico
08.88
nwi
2
1
Bowe, Samantha
New Mexico
08.94
nwi
3
1
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
08.97
nwi
1
2
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
09.13
nwi
1
2
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
09.19
nwi
3
3
Coleman, Savannah
New Mexico State
09.23
nwi
1
3
Burney, Veronica
Colorado State-P
09.32
nwi
3
2
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
09.34
nwi
2
4
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
09.45
nwi
3
3
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
09.66
nwi
2
4
Climer, Sarah
West Texas A&M
09.71
nwi
1
5
Canegan, Serena
Adams State
09.77
nwi
3
4
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
09.80
nwi
2
5
Dickinson, Alisha
New Mexico Milit
09.82
nwi
2
6
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
09.82
nwi
3
6
Johnson, DaShonda
New Mexico Highl
09.85
nwi
2
7
Roos, Katie
Western State
09.93
nwi
2
5
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
09.97
nwi
1
6
Shafer, Olevia
Western State
10.61
nwi
1
7
Grant, Shaelyn
Texas Tech
10.86
nwi
1
--
Sanchez, Juanita
New Mexico Highl
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gamble, Tia
Kansas State
1:00.63
1
2
Hart, Angela
Kansas State
1:01.15
1
1
Clark, Christina
New Mexico
1:07.69
2
2
Holiwell, Marisa
West Texas A&M
1:10.26
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baisden
,
Dowie
,
Akinosun
,
Spencer
Texas
3:32.80
1
2
Blake
,
Rivers
,
Roye-Spe
,
White
Texas Tech
3:34.08
1
3
Gaskin
,
Twiss
,
Gamble
,
Kolmer
Kansas State
3:37.52
1
4
Armstead
,
Stueckle
,
Stueckle
,
Jacobson
Washington
3:48.16
1
1
Howell
,
Riker-Ur
,
Vigil
,
VanGrins
New Mexico
3:51.14
2
5
Patterso
,
Cromarti
,
Meade
,
Nelson
New Mexico State
3:52.37
1
2
Relay Team
New Mexico
3:54.09
2
3
Burney
,
Riley
,
Rugg
,
Wendt
Colorado State-P
3:59.81
2
6
Relay Team
New Mexico State
4:00.34
1
4
Delotch
,
Maxwell
,
Montano
,
Slack
New Mexico Highl
4:03.18
2
5
Relay Team
Colorado State-P
4:09.94
2
--
Relay Team
Texas
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flores
,
Frizzell
,
Lopez
,
Alcantar
Midwestern State
12:29.19
1
2
Ohoueu
,
Slack
,
Quintana
,
Aragon
New Mexico Highl
13:04.46
1
3
Meade
,
Nagunst
,
Hall
,
Bojorque
New Mexico State
13:08.27
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Tia
Chula Vista Elit
17.88m
(58'7.75)
2
2
Uke, Claire
Rice
16.57m
(54'4.25)
2
3
Winters, Dani
Kansas State
15.82m
(51'10.75)
2
4
Carson, Hannah
Texas Tech
14.94m
(49'0)
2
5
Simmons, Kerri
Nevada-Reno
14.49m
(47'6.25)
2
6
Kruger, Katie
Adams State
13.99m
(45'10.75)
2
7
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
13.66m
(44'9.75)
2
8
Scheetz, Heather
Adams State
13.42m
(44'0.25)
2
1
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
13.34m
(43'9)
1
9
Robertson, Elizabeth
New Mexico Highl
12.39m
(40'7.75)
2
10
Nelson, Casey
West Texas A&M
12.19m
(39'11.75)
2
2
Pool, J'Cee
Texas Tech
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
3
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
4
Long, Adrienne
Texas Tech
12.04m
(39'6)
1
5
Ecsedy, Alexandra
New Mexico State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
6
Canegan, Serena
Adams State
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
7
Winebark, Alexandra
New Mexico State
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savatovic, Sara
Kansas State
19.67m
(64'6.25)
2
2
Simmons, Kerri
Nevada-Reno
18.48m
(60'7.5)
2
3
Winters, Dani
Kansas State
18.32m
(60'1.25)
2
4
Heshka-Wolf, Ciera
Regina
16.65m
(54'7.5)
2
5
Hoelsken, Mikaela
Adams State
15.64m
(51'3.75)
2
6
Hayes, Lindsay
New Mexico Highl
15.60m
(51'2)
2
1
Yoast, Lindsey
Western State
15.55m
(51'0)
1
2
Nelson, Casey
West Texas A&M
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
3
Robertson, Elizabeth
New Mexico Highl
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
4
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou
New Mexico State
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
5
Darden, Morgan
Adams State
14.20m
(46'7)
1
7
Kruger, Katie
Adams State
13.98m
(45'10.25)
2
6
Ecsedy, Alexandra
New Mexico State
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
7
Winebark, Alexandra
New Mexico State
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Briscoe, Shanay
Texas
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Pressley, Maya
Chula Vista Elit
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.78m
(5'10)
1
4
Treasure, Alyx
Kansas State
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
Palu, Michaela
Texas Tech
1.73m
(5'8)
1
6
Proteau, Rachel
Kansas State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
10
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Dillworth, Destiny
New Mexico Highl
1.63m
(5'4)
1
9
Burney, Veronica
Colorado State-P
1.63m
(5'4)
1
11
Canegan, Serena
Adams State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
--
Climer, Sarah
West Texas A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Kates, Danyell
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Wuenschel, Erica
Colorado State-P
NH
(--)
1
--
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Chantel
Chula Vista Elit
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
3
2
Woods, Shana
Chula Vista Elit
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
3
3
Stewart, Shanice
Texas Tech
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
3
4
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
3
5
Pledger, Le'Tristan
Texas Tech
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
3
6
McPherson, Shanice
New Mexico Highl
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
3
7
Jackson, Gionna
Texas Tech
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
3
8
Mbeng, Merryl
Kansas State
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
3
9
Flax, Jessica
Chula Vista Elit
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
3
1
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
1
Harmon, Aliyah
Texas Tech
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
2
10
Merwe, Zanri Van der
Kansas State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
3
2
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
2
3
Latham, Viershanie
Texas Tech
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
2
--
Blackhat, Aleesha
New Mexico Highl
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Canegan, Serena
Adams State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Traynham, Michelle
New Mexico Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowe, Samantha
New Mexico
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wendt, Alex
Colorado State-P
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Revell, Paetyn
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Seawright, Morgan
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Dillworth, Destiny
New Mexico Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Sinkler, April
Chula Vista Elit
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinkler, April
Chula Vista Elit
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
2
2
Slack, Salcia
New Mexico Highl
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
2
3
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
12.19m
(39'11.75)
nwi
2
4
Colton, Reny
Chula Vista Elit
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
2
5
Ouedraogo, Malika
West Texas A&M
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
2
6
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
2
7
Jackson, Gionna
Texas Tech
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
2
8
Roland, Jaleecia
Washington
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
2
1
Wendt, Alex
Colorado State-P
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Latham, Viershanie
Texas Tech
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
2
10
Wilkes, Courtney
Regina
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
2
2
Ure, Megan
Regina
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Revell, Paetyn
Texas Tech
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Read, Lindsay
Unattached
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Rugg, Maya
Colorado State-P
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Stoll, Toni
Western State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berry, Haily
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blackhat, Aleesha
New Mexico Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dillworth, Destiny
New Mexico Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrillose, Kaitlin
Texas
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Cruz, Diamara Planell
Washington
4.17m
(13'8)
1
3
Miller, Logan
Washington
4.07m
(13'4)
1
4
Quick, Elizabeth
Washington
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
5
Raub, Theresa
Unattached
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
10
Schnapp, Ashley
Washington
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
6
Busk, Nathalie
New Mexico
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
6
Stirling, Annie
New Mexico
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
6
Tucker, Margo
New Mexico
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
9
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
11
Owsinski, Kristina
Washington
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
11
Timmons, Reece
Texas Tech
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
11
Cook, Haley
Texas Tech
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
14
Menke, Amber
Unattached
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
14
Heisler, Emily
New Mexico
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
16
Poncik, Shelby
Unattached
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
17
Harwig, Anne
Texas
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
18
Cordova, CiCi
New Mexico Highl
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
19
Duvall, Anna
New Mexico
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
19
Black, Taylor
New Mexico State
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
21
Reynolds, Georgia
Washington
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
21
Wood, Blake
Texas Tech
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
21
Janke, Alicia
Rice
3.37m
(11'0.5)
1
--
Gullo, Alyssa
Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Eldridge, Dustee
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
--
Gonzales, Marissa
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!